logo Turner High School Turner High School
Multiple-Activity Schedule    (as of 11-13-18)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Friday, Aug 10, 2018
  Football: Varsity Scrimmage 5:30PM  Away vs. River Valley,
Cuba City,
Poynette 
River Valley High School         
Monday, Aug 13, 2018
  Golf: Girls Varsity Meet 9:00AM  Away vs. East Troy,
Cambridge,
Edgerton,
Jefferson,
Lakeside Lutheran,
McFarland 
Alpine Valley         
Wednesday, Aug 15, 2018
  Golf: Girls Varsity Rock Valley Conference Meet 9:00AM  Away vs. Clinton,
Cambridge,
East Troy,
Elkhorn Area,
Jefferson,
Lakeside Lutheran,
McFarland 
Prairie Woods Golf Course         
Friday, Aug 17, 2018
  Golf: Girls Varsity Meet 9:00AM  Away vs. Clinton,
Cambridge,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Jefferson,
Lakeside Lutheran,
McFarland 
Prairie Woods Golf Course         
  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Whitewater  Turner High School         
Monday, Aug 20, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage 9:00AM  Away vs. Beloit Memorial,
Clinton,
Delavan-Darien,
Palmyra-Eagle 
Beloit Memorial High School Field House         
Tuesday, Aug 21, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity Invitational 3:30PM  Away vs. Racine Lutheran,
University School of Milwaukee 
Racine Lutheran High School         
  Football: JV 2 Game 4:45PM  Away vs. Whitewater  Whitewater High School         
Wednesday, Aug 22, 2018
  Golf: Girls Varsity Meet 3:30PM  Away vs. Lakeside Lutheran,
Cambridge,
Clinton,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Jefferson,
McFarland 
Lake Mills Golf Course         
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
  Cross Country: Co-Ed Invitational 4:15PM  vs. Brodhead,
Edgewood,
Edgerton,
Evansville 
Brodhead High School  2:40PM       
Friday, Aug 24, 2018
  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Big Foot  Big Foot High School         
Saturday, Aug 25, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Wilmot Union,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Shoreland Lutheran,
Badger,
Stoughton,
Verona Area,
Cudahy 
Wilmot Union High School         
Monday, Aug 27, 2018
  Cross Country: Co-Ed Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Monroe  Monroe Twining Park  2:05PM       
Tuesday, Aug 28, 2018
  Golf: Girls Varsity Meet 9:00AM  Cambridge,
Clinton,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Jefferson,
Lakeside Lutheran,
McFarland
 
Glen Erin Golf Club         
 (Rescheduled to 09-10-18)
  Football: JV 2 Game 4:45PM  Big Foot  Turner High School         
 (Rescheduled to 08-29-18)
  Volleyball: JV 2 Quadrangular 5:00PM  Away vs. Evansville,
Deerfield,
McFarland 
Evansville High School         
  Football: JV 1 Game 6:30PM  Brodhead Juda  Turner High School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-04-18)
Wednesday, Aug 29, 2018
  Football: JV 2 Game 4:30PM  Big Foot  Turner High School         
 (Rescheduled from 08-28-18)
Thursday, Aug 30, 2018
  Cross Country: Co-Ed Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Deerfield,
Big Foot,
Cambria-Friesland,
Clinton,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Edgewood,
Johnson Creek,
Lodi,
Madison Country Day,
Madison East,
Marshall,
Mukwonago,
Pardeeville,
Poynette,
Rio Community School District,
University Lake,
Westfield - WI 
Cam-Rock Park #2  2:05PM       
$110 entry fee or $55 per gender $25 for MS only
Friday, Aug 31, 2018
  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  McFarland  Turner High School         
Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
  Golf: Girls Varsity Meet 3:30PM  Away vs. Jefferson,
Cambridge,
Clinton,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Lakeside Lutheran,
McFarland 
Jefferson Golf Course         
  Cross Country: Co-Ed Invitational 4:15PM  Away vs. Beloit Memorial,
Clinton,
Holy Family,
Home School Eagles 
Leeson Park  3:00PM       
  Football: JV 2 Game 4:45PM  McFarland  Turner High School         
 (Location Changed)
  Volleyball: JV 1 Match 5:30PM  Away vs. Monroe  Monroe High School         
  Volleyball: JV 2 Match 5:30PM  Away vs. Monroe  Monroe High School         
  Football: JV 1 Game 6:30PM  Brodhead Juda  Turner High School         
 (Rescheduled from 08-28-18)
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Monroe  Monroe High School         
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
  Golf: Girls Varsity Meet 3:30PM  Away vs. McFarland,
Cambridge,
Clinton,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Jefferson,
Lakeside Lutheran
 
Yahara Hills Golf Course         
 (Rescheduled to 09-17-18)
  Football: 7th Game 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Palmyra-Eagle Middle School  Palmyra-Eagle High School  2:30PM       
  Football: 8th Game 5:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Palmyra-Eagle Middle School  Palmyra-Eagle High School  2:30PM       
  Volleyball: JV 1 Match 5:00PM  Parkview  Turner High School         
  Volleyball: JV 2 Match 5:00PM  Parkview  Turner High School         
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 6:30PM  Parkview  Turner High School         
Friday, Sep 7, 2018
  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Evansville  Evansville High School         
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
  Volleyball: JV 1 Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Palmyra-Eagle  Palmyra-Eagle High School  6:30AM       
  Volleyball: Varsity Invitational 8:30AM  Away vs. Brodhead    7:00AM       
  Volleyball: Varsity Invitational 8:30AM  Away vs. Brodhead,
Albany,
Argyle,
Belleville,
Dodgeville,
Evansville,
Juda,
Lake Mills,
Monroe,
Monticello,
New Glarus,
Turner 
Brodhead High School         
Monday, Sep 10, 2018
  Golf: Girls Varsity Meet 3:30AM  Cambridge,
Clinton,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Jefferson,
Lakeside Lutheran,
McFarland 
Glen Erin Golf Club         
 (Rescheduled from 08-28-18)
Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018
  Golf: Girls Varsity Meet 3:30PM  Away vs. Edgerton,
Cambridge,
Clinton,
East Troy,
Jefferson,
Lakeside Lutheran,
McFarland 
Towne Country Club         
  Cross Country: Co-Ed Invitational 4:00PM  vs. Edgerton,
Turner,
Black Hawk,
Big Foot,
Brodhead,
Clinton,
Evansville,
Jefferson,
McFarland,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Parkview 
Silverwood County Park  2:20PM       
  Cross Country: MS Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Edgerton  Silverwood County Park         
  Volleyball: Girls 8th Match 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. J.C. McKenna Middle School  Turner High School         
  Volleyball: Girls 7th Match 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. J.C. McKenna Middle School  Turner High School         
  Football: JV 2 Game 4:45PM  Evansville  Turner High School         
  Volleyball: JV 1 Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Edgerton  Edgerton High School         
  Volleyball: JV 2 Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Edgerton  Edgerton High School         
  Football: JV 1 Game 6:30PM  Evansville  Turner High School         
 (Cancelled)
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 6:30PM  Away vs. Edgerton  Edgerton High School         
Wednesday, Sep 12, 2018
  Golf: Girls Varsity Meet 3:30PM  Away vs. Cambridge,
Clinton,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Jefferson,
Lakeside Lutheran,
McFarland 
Lake Ripley Country Club         
  Golf: Girls Varsity Meet 3:30PM  Away vs. Cambridge,
Clinton,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Jefferson,
Lakeside Lutheran,
McFarland 
Lake Ripley Country Club-Cambridge         
Thursday, Sep 13, 2018
  Football: 7th Game 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Clinton Middle School  Turner High School         
  Volleyball: Girls 8th Match 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Parkview Junior High  Parkview High School  3:05PM       
  Volleyball: Girls 7th Match 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Parkview Junior High  Parkview High School  3:05PM       
  Football: 8th Game 5:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Clinton Middle School  Turner High School         
  Volleyball: JV 1 Match 5:00PM  Whitewater  Turner High School
HS Gym - East Court
 
       
  Volleyball: JV 2 Match 5:00PM  Whitewater  Turner High School
HS Gym - West Court
 
       
  Cross Country: MS Invitational 5:15PM  Away vs. Janesville Private  Optimist Park         
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 6:30PM  Whitewater  Turner High School
HS Gym - All
 
       
Friday, Sep 14, 2018
  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Brodhead Juda  Turner High School         
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
  Cross Country: Co-Ed Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Belleville,
Beloit Memorial,
Clinton,
Dodgeville,
Evansville,
Holy Family,
Home School Eagles,
Johnson Creek,
Lake Mills,
Milton,
New Glarus,
Pecatonica,
Waterloo,
Wisconsin Heights 
Belleville High School  7:00AM       
Monday, Sep 17, 2018
  Golf: Girls Varsity Meet 3:30PM  Away vs. McFarland,
Cambridge,
Clinton,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Jefferson,
Lakeside Lutheran 
Yahara Hills Golf Course         
 (Rescheduled from 09-06-18)
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018
  Golf: Girls Varsity Rock Valley Conference Meet 8:30AM  Away vs. East Troy,
Cambridge,
Clinton,
Edgerton,
Jefferson,
Lakeside Lutheran,
McFarland 
         
@ Oak Ridge Golf Course - Milton
  Cross Country: Co-Ed Invitational 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Big Foot,
Brodhead Juda,
Catholic Central,
Clinton,
Delavan-Darien,
Edgerton,
Elkhorn,
Harvard,
Holy Family,
Home School Eagles,
Parkview Junior High,
Poynette,
Shoreland Lutheran,
Woods Elementary 
Big Foot High School  2:20PM       
  Cross Country: MS Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Big Foot  Duck Pond Recreation Area         
  Volleyball: Girls 8th Match 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Brodhead Middle School  Brodhead Middle School  2:45PM       
  Volleyball: Girls 7th Match 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Brodhead Middle School  Brodhead Middle School  2:45PM       
  Football: JV 2 Game 4:45PM  Away vs. Brodhead Juda           
  Volleyball: JV 1 Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Evansville  Evansville High School         
  Volleyball: JV 2 Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Evansville  Evansville High School         
  Football: JV 1 Game 6:30PM  Away vs. Brodhead,
Turner 
Brodhead High School         
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 6:30PM  Away vs. Evansville  Evansville High School         
Thursday, Sep 20, 2018
  Football: 7th Game 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Bye           
  Football: 7th Game 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. J.C. McKenna Middle School  Evansville High School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-20-18)
  Volleyball: Girls 8th Match 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Edgerton Middle School  Edgerton Middle School  2:55PM       
  Volleyball: Girls 7th Match 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Edgerton Middle School  Edgerton High School  2:55PM       
  Football: 8th Game 5:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Parkview Junior High  Parkview High School  3:45PM       
  Volleyball: JV 1 Match 5:00PM  Brodhead Juda  Turner High School
HS Gym - East Court
 
       
  Volleyball: JV 2 Match 5:00PM  Brodhead Juda  Turner High School
HS Gym - West Court
 
       
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 6:30PM  Brodhead Juda  Turner High School
HS Gym - All
 
       
Friday, Sep 21, 2018
  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Edgerton  Edgerton High School         
Edgerton's Homecoming
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
  Cross Country: Co-Ed Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Janesville Craig,
Arrowhead,
Badger,
Beaver Dam,
Belleville,
Beloit Memorial,
Darlington,
Delavan-Darien,
Dodgeville,
East Troy,
Elkhorn,
Green Bay Preble,
Homestead,
Houston MacArthur Senior,
Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Kimberly,
Logan,
Luther,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Middleton,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Neenah,
Oconomowoc,
Oregon,
Parker,
Platteville,
Rockford (Guilford),
Shorewood,
South Milwaukee,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Warren Township,
Waunakee,
Whitewater,
Whitnall,
Wisconsin Dells 
Blackhawk Golf Course - Janesville  7:30AM       
2018 MIDWEST CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
  Cross Country: MS Invitational 12:45PM  Away vs. Janesville Craig  Blackhawk Golf Course - Janesville         
Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
  Cross Country: Co-Ed Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Jefferson,
Big Foot,
Brodhead,
Clinton,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Parkview,
Wayland Academy,
Whitewater 
Jefferson Golf Course  2:10PM       
  Cross Country: MS Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Jefferson  Jefferson Golf Course         
  Volleyball: Girls 8th Match 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Clinton Middle School  Clinton Middle School  3:10PM       
  Volleyball: Girls 7th Match 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Clinton Middle School  Clinton Middle School  3:10PM       
  Football: JV 2 Game 4:45PM  Edgerton  Turner High School         
  Volleyball: JV 1 Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Big Foot  Big Foot High School         
  Volleyball: JV 2 Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Big Foot  Big Foot High School         
  Football: JV 1 Game 6:30PM  Away vs. Evansville  Evansville High School         
 (Cancelled)
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 6:30PM  Away vs. Big Foot  Big Foot High School         
Wednesday, Sep 26, 2018
  Golf: Girls Varsity WIAA Regional 8:00AM  Away vs. Prairie du Chien  Prairie du Chien Country Club         
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
  Football: 8th Game 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Edgerton Middle School  Edgerton High School  2:45PM       
  Football: 7th Game 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. J.C. McKenna Middle School  Turner High School         
 (Cancelled)
  Volleyball: Girls 8th Match 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. J.C. McKenna Middle School  J.C. McKenna Middle School  2:50PM       
  Volleyball: Girls 7th Match 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. J.C. McKenna Middle School  Evansville Elementary School  2:50PM       
  Volleyball: JV 1 Match 5:00PM  Clinton  Turner High School
HS Gym - East Court
 
       
  Volleyball: JV 2 Match 5:00PM  Clinton  Turner High School
HS Gym - West Court
 
       
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 6:30PM  Clinton  Turner High School
HS Gym - All
 
       
Friday, Sep 28, 2018
  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Jefferson  Turner High School         
Turner's Homecoming
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
  Golf: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectional 9:00AM  Away vs. Madison Edgewood,
TBA 
         
  Cross Country: Co-Ed Scrimmage 4:00PM  Away vs. Beloit Memorial,
Janesville Parker 
Leeson Park  3:15PM       
  Volleyball: Girls 8th Match 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Parkview Junior High  Turner High School         
  Volleyball: Girls 7th Match 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Parkview Junior High  Turner High School         
  Cross Country: MS Invitational 4:25PM  Away vs. Clinton Middle School  Clinton Middle School         
  Football: JV 2 Game 4:45PM  Away vs. Jefferson  Jefferson High School         
  Volleyball: JV 1 Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Jefferson  Jefferson High School         
  Volleyball: JV 2 Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Jefferson  Jefferson High School         
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 6:30PM  Away vs. Jefferson  Jefferson High School         
Thursday, Oct 4, 2018
  Football: 7th Game 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. J.C. McKenna Middle School  Evansville High School  2:50PM       
  Volleyball: Girls 8th Match 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Brodhead Middle School  Turner High School         
  Volleyball: Girls 7th Match 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Brodhead Middle School  Turner High School         
  Football: 8th Game 5:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. J.C. McKenna Middle School  Evansville High School  2:50PM       
  Volleyball: JV 1 Match 5:00PM  Away vs. East Troy  East Troy High School         
  Volleyball: JV 2 Match 5:00PM  Away vs. East Troy  East Troy High School         
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 6:30PM  Away vs. East Troy  East Troy High School         
Friday, Oct 5, 2018
  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Clinton  Turner High School         
Turner Senior Night/Senior Parents Night
Saturday, Oct 6, 2018
  Cross Country: Co-Ed Invitational 9:00AM  vs. Albany,
Milton,
Lancaster,
Belleville,
Belmont,
Brodhead,
Clinton,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Fall River,
Fennimore,
Holy Family,
Home School Eagles,
Iowa-Grant,
Janesville Parker,
Madison Country Day,
Marshall,
Monona Grove,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
New Glarus,
Oregon,
Pardeeville,
Parkview,
Pecatonica,
Platteville,
Poynette,
Rio Community School District,
Shullsburg,
St. Ambrose Academy,
Stoughton,
Tri-State Home,
Williams Bay,
Wisconsin Heights 
Baertschi Farm  7:20AM       
  Cross Country: MS Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Albany  Baertschi Farm         
  Volleyball: JV 1 Invitational 9:00AM  Beloit Memorial,
Brodhead,
Delavan-Darien,
Evansville,
McFarland 
Turner High School
HS Gym - All
 
       
Monday, Oct 8, 2018
  Golf: Girls Varsity WIAA State Meet TBD  Away vs. WIAA Tournament,
TBA 
University Ridge Golf Course         
  Volleyball: Girls 8th Match 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Edgerton Middle School  Turner High School         
  Volleyball: Girls 7th Match 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Edgerton Middle School  Turner High School         
Tuesday, Oct 9, 2018
  Football: JV 2 Game 4:45PM  Away vs. Clinton  Clinton High School         
  Volleyball: JV 1 Match 5:00PM  McFarland  Turner High School
HS Gym - East Court
 
       
  Volleyball: JV 2 Match 5:00PM  McFarland  Turner High School
HS Gym - West Court
 
       
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 6:30PM  McFarland  Turner High School
HS Gym - All
 
       
Thursday, Oct 11, 2018
  Cross Country: MS Rock Valley Conference Meet 3:45PM  Away vs. UW Whitewater  University of Wisconsin - Whitewater         
  Cross Country: Co-Ed Rock Valley Conference Meet 4:00PM  Away vs. Whitewater,
Big Foot,
Brodhead,
Clinton,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Jefferson,
McFarland 
University of Wisconsin - Whitewater  1:50PM       
  Football: 7th Game 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Brodhead Middle School  Turner High School         
  Volleyball: Girls 8th Match 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Clinton Middle School  Turner High School         
  Volleyball: Girls 7th Match 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Clinton Middle School  Turner High School         
  Football: 8th Game 5:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Brodhead Middle School  Turner High School         
Friday, Oct 12, 2018
  Football: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. East Troy  East Troy High School         
Senior Night
Saturday, Oct 13, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity Rock Valley Conference Meet 10:00AM  Away vs. Edgerton,
Big Foot,
Brodhead,
Clinton,
East Troy,
Evansville,
Jefferson,
McFarland,
Whitewater 
Edgerton High School         
Tuesday, Oct 16, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity WIAA Regional 7:00PM  Away vs. Lake Mills  Lake Mills High School         
Wednesday, Oct 17, 2018
  Football: 8th Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Edison Middle  Monterey Stadium - Janesville         
Thursday, Oct 18, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity WIAA Regional TBD  Away vs. TBD,
TBA 
         
  Football: 7th Game 4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Bye           
  Football: 8th Game 5:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Bye           
Friday, Oct 19, 2018
  Cross Country: Co-Ed WIAA Sectional 4:30PM  TBA  University of Wisconsin - Whitewater         
  Football: Varsity WIAA Playoff Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Lakeside Lutheran  Lakeside Lutheran High School         
Saturday, Oct 20, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity WIAA Regional TBD  Away vs. TBD,
TBA 
         
Thursday, Oct 25, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity WIAA Sectional TBD  Away vs. TBD,
TBA 
         
Friday, Oct 26, 2018
  Football: Varsity WIAA Playoff Game 7:00PM  Away vs. TBD,
TBA 
         
Saturday, Oct 27, 2018
  Cross Country: Co-Ed WIAA State Meet TBD  Away vs. WIAA Tournament,
TBD 
The Ridges Golf Course - Wisconsin Rapids         
  Volleyball: Varsity WIAA Sectional TBD  Away vs. TBD,
TBA 
         
Thursday, Nov 1, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity WIAA State Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD,
TBA 
         
Friday, Nov 2, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity WIAA State Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD,
TBA 
         
  Football: Varsity WIAA Playoff Game 7:00PM  Away vs. TBD,
TBA 
         
Saturday, Nov 3, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity WIAA State Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD,
TBA 
         
Friday, Nov 9, 2018
  Football: Varsity WIAA Playoff Game 7:00PM  Away vs. TBD,
TBA 
         
Thursday, Nov 15, 2018
  Football: Varsity WIAA Playoff Game 7:00PM  Away vs. TBD,
TBA 
Camp Randall Stadium