logo Turner High School Turner High School
Cross Country Co-Ed Schedule    (as of 11-18-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
Invitational  4:15PM  vs. Brodhead,
Edgewood,
Edgerton,
Evansville 
Brodhead High School  2:40PM       
Monday, Aug 27, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Monroe  Monroe Twining Park  2:05PM       
Thursday, Aug 30, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Deerfield,
Big Foot,
Cambria-Friesland,
Clinton,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Edgewood,
Johnson Creek,
Lodi,
Madison Country Day,
Madison East,
Marshall,
Mukwonago,
Pardeeville,
Poynette,
Rio Community School District,
University Lake,
Westfield - WI 
Cam-Rock Park #2  2:05PM       
$110 entry fee or $55 per gender $25 for MS only
Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
Invitational  4:15PM  Away vs. Beloit Memorial,
Clinton,
Holy Family,
Home School Eagles 
Leeson Park  3:00PM       
Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  vs. Edgerton,
Turner,
Black Hawk,
Big Foot,
Brodhead,
Clinton,
Evansville,
Jefferson,
McFarland,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Parkview 
Silverwood County Park  2:20PM       
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Belleville,
Beloit Memorial,
Clinton,
Dodgeville,
Evansville,
Holy Family,
Home School Eagles,
Johnson Creek,
Lake Mills,
Milton,
New Glarus,
Pecatonica,
Waterloo,
Wisconsin Heights 
Belleville High School  7:00AM       
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Turner Middle School vs. Big Foot,
Brodhead Juda,
Catholic Central,
Clinton,
Delavan-Darien,
Edgerton,
Elkhorn,
Harvard,
Holy Family,
Home School Eagles,
Parkview Junior High,
Poynette,
Shoreland Lutheran,
Woods Elementary 
Big Foot High School  2:20PM       
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Janesville Craig,
Arrowhead,
Badger,
Beaver Dam,
Belleville,
Beloit Memorial,
Darlington,
Delavan-Darien,
Dodgeville,
East Troy,
Elkhorn,
Green Bay Preble,
Homestead,
Houston MacArthur Senior,
Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Kimberly,
Logan,
Luther,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Middleton,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Neenah,
Oconomowoc,
Oregon,
Parker,
Platteville,
Rockford (Guilford),
Shorewood,
South Milwaukee,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Warren Township,
Waunakee,
Whitewater,
Whitnall,
Wisconsin Dells 
Blackhawk Golf Course - Janesville  7:30AM       
2018 MIDWEST CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Jefferson,
Big Foot,
Brodhead,
Clinton,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Parkview,
Wayland Academy,
Whitewater 
Jefferson Golf Course  2:10PM       
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Away vs. Beloit Memorial,
Janesville Parker 
Leeson Park  3:15PM       
Saturday, Oct 6, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  vs. Albany,
Milton,
Lancaster,
Belleville,
Belmont,
Brodhead,
Clinton,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Fall River,
Fennimore,
Holy Family,
Home School Eagles,
Iowa-Grant,
Janesville Parker,
Madison Country Day,
Marshall,
Monona Grove,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
New Glarus,
Oregon,
Pardeeville,
Parkview,
Pecatonica,
Platteville,
Poynette,
Rio Community School District,
Shullsburg,
St. Ambrose Academy,
Stoughton,
Tri-State Home,
Williams Bay,
Wisconsin Heights 
Baertschi Farm  7:20AM       
Thursday, Oct 11, 2018
Rock Valley Conference Meet  4:00PM  Away vs. Whitewater,
Big Foot,
Brodhead,
Clinton,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Jefferson,
McFarland 
University of Wisconsin - Whitewater  1:50PM       
Friday, Oct 19, 2018
WIAA Sectional  4:30PM  TBA  University of Wisconsin - Whitewater         
Saturday, Oct 27, 2018
WIAA State Meet  TBD  Away vs. WIAA Tournament,
TBD 
The Ridges Golf Course - Wisconsin Rapids