Rock Valley Conference
logo
Golf: Boys Varsity Spring 2019 Schedule    (as of 02-19-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Mar 25, 2019
First Day at Practice  TBD  Jefferson  WIAA           
First Day at Practice  3:30PM  Whitewater    Willowbrook Golf Course         
Saturday, Apr 6, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Elkhorn  Cambridge,
Clinton,
Delavan-Darien,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Muskego,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Turner High School,
Wauwatosa East,
Williams Bay,
Wilmot Union 
Evergreen Golf Club         
Coaches Meeting-8 am
Monday, Apr 8, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Stoughton  DeForest,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Fort Atkinson,
Jefferson,
McFarland,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Monroe,
Sauk Prairie,
Verona Area 
Stoughton Country Club         
Invitational  12:00PM  Stoughton  De Forest,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Fort Atkinson,
Jefferson,
McFarland,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Monroe,
Sauk Prairie,
Verona Area 
Stoughton Country Club         
Invitational  12:00PM  Stoughton  De Forest,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Fort Atkinson,
Jefferson,
McFarland,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Monroe,
Sauk Prairie,
Verona Area 
Stoughton Country Club         
Invitational  12:00PM  Stoughton  DeForest,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Fort Atkinson,
Jefferson,
McFarland,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Monroe,
Sauk Prairie,
Verona Area 
Stoughton Country Club         
Invitational  12:00PM  Big Foot  Badger,
Delavan-Darien,
East Troy,
Elkhorn Area,
Whitewater,
Williams Bay 
Hawks View Golf Course         
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Monona Grove  Beloit Memorial,
De Forest,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Fort Atkinson,
Janesville Craig,
Jefferson,
Madison La Follette,
Madison West,
Marquette University,
McFarland,
Milton,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Oregon,
Portage,
Reedsburg,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Waunakee 
The Oaks Golf Course         
Invitational  8:00AM  Monona Grove  Beloit Memorial,
DeForest,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Fort Atkinson,
Janesville Craig,
Jefferson,
Madison La Follette,
Madison West,
Marquette University,
McFarland,
Milton,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Oregon,
Portage,
Reedsburg,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Waunakee 
The Oaks Golf Course         
Invitational  8:00AM  Monona Grove  Beloit Memorial,
De Forest,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Fort Atkinson,
Janesville Craig,
Jefferson,
Madison La Follette,
Madison West,
Marquette University,
McFarland,
Milton,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Oregon,
Portage,
Reedsburg,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Waunakee 
The Oaks Golf Course         
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Edgewood  Beloit Memorial,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Edgerton,
Fort Atkinson,
Holmen,
Janesville Craig,
Janesville Parker,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Middleton,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Onalaska,
Oregon,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area,
Waunakee 
Blackhawk Golf Course (Madison)         
Edgewood Invite
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
Mini Golf Meet  3:30PM  McFarland  Big Foot,
Brodhead,
Clinton,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Jefferson,
Turner High School,
Whitewater 
Yahara Hills Golf Course         
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
Mini Golf Meet  3:30PM  Whitewater  Big Foot,
Brodhead,
Clinton,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Jefferson,
McFarland,
Turner High School 
Willowbrook Golf Course         
Saturday, Apr 20, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Milton  Burlington Area School District,
Elkhorn,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Lodi,
Stoughton,
Jefferson,
Wilmot Union,
Westosha Central 
Oak Ridge Golf Course         
Monday, Apr 22, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Badger  Burlington Area School District,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Delavan-Darien,
Elkhorn,
Waterford,
Westosha Central,
Stoughton,
Waukesha West,
Platteville,
Clinton,
Dodgeville,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Greendale,
Monona Grove,
Mount Horeb,
Sheboygan Lutheran,
Waunakee,
Whitewater,
Big Foot,
Jefferson,
Lancaster,
Wilmot Union 
Geneva National Golf Club         
Invitational  9:00AM  Badger  Burlington Area School District,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Delavan-Darien,
Elkhorn,
Waterford,
Westosha Central,
Stoughton,
Waukesha West,
Platteville,
Clinton,
Dodgeville,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Greendale,
Monona Grove,
Mount Horeb,
Sheboygan Lutheran,
Waunakee,
Whitewater,
Big Foot,
Jefferson,
Lancaster,
Wilmot Union 
Geneva National Golf Club         
Invitational  9:00AM  Badger  Burlington Area School District,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Delavan-Darien,
Elkhorn,
Waterford,
Westosha Central,
Stoughton,
Waukesha West,
Platteville,
Clinton,
Dodgeville,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Greendale,
Monona Grove,
Mount Horeb,
Sheboygan Lutheran,
Waunakee,
Whitewater,
Big Foot,
Jefferson,
Lancaster,
Wilmot Union 
Geneva National Golf Club         
Invitational  9:00AM  Badger  Burlington Area School District,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Delavan-Darien,
Elkhorn,
Waterford,
Westosha Central,
Stoughton,
Waukesha West,
Platteville,
Clinton,
Dodgeville,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Greendale,
Monona Grove,
Mount Horeb,
Sheboygan Lutheran,
Waunakee,
Whitewater,
Big Foot,
Jefferson,
Lancaster,
Wilmot Union 
Geneva National Golf Club         
Invitational  9:00AM  Badger  Burlington Area School District,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Delavan-Darien,
Elkhorn,
Waterford,
Westosha Central,
Stoughton,
Waukesha West,
Platteville,
Clinton,
Dodgeville,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Greendale,
Monona Grove,
Mount Horeb,
Sheboygan Lutheran,
Waunakee,
Whitewater,
Big Foot,
Jefferson,
Lancaster,
Wilmot Union 
Geneva National Golf Club         
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Mini Golf Meet  3:30PM  East Troy  Big Foot,
Brodhead,
Clinton,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Jefferson,
McFarland,
Turner High School,
Whitewater 
Alpine Valley         
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Evansville  Brodhead,
Clinton,
Columbus,
Edgerton,
Jefferson,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Lodi,
McFarland,
Monroe,
New Glarus,
Oregon,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Parkview,
Whitewater 
Evansville Golf Club         
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Waunakee  Belleville,
DeForest,
Lodi,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
McFarland,
Middleton,
Mount Horeb,
Oregon,
Reedsburg,
Verona Area,
Waukesha West 
The Meadows of Sixmile Creek Golf Course         
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
Mini Golf Meet  3:30PM  Turner High School  Big Foot,
Brodhead,
Clinton,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Jefferson,
McFarland,
Whitewater 
Glen Erin Golf Club         
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
Mini Golf Meet  3:30PM  Evansville  Big Foot,
Brodhead,
Clinton,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Jefferson,
McFarland,
Turner High School,
Whitewater 
Evansville Golf Club         
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Ryder Cup Golf Meet  12:00PM  East Troy  Big Foot,
Brodhead,
Clinton,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Jefferson,
McFarland,
Turner High School,
Whitewater 
Evergreen Golf Club         
Friday, May 3, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Badger,
Brodhead,
DeForest,
Delavan-Darien,
Elkhorn,
Fort Atkinson,
Indian Trail,
Janesville Craig,
Parker,
Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Kenosha Tremper,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Milton,
Monroe,
Parkview,
Racine Horlick,
Sun Prairie,
Turner High School,
Watertown 
Krueger Haskell Golf Course         
Invitational  12:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Badger,
Brodhead,
De Forest,
Delavan-Darien,
Elkhorn,
Fort Atkinson,
Indian Trail,
Janesville Craig,
Parker,
Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Kenosha Tremper,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Milton,
Monroe,
Parkview,
Racine Horlick,
Sun Prairie,
Turner High School,
Watertown 
Krueger Haskell Golf Course         
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Janesville Parker  Arrowhead,
Badger,
Beloit Memorial,
Catholic Memorial,
Clinton,
Edgerton,
Fort Atkinson,
Franklin,
Grafton,
Janesville Craig,
Kenosha Tremper,
Kettle Moraine,
Marquette University,
Mukwonago,
Oregon,
Parkview,
Port Washington,
Racine Lutheran,
The Prairie,
Waterford,
Watertown,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
Waukesha West,
Westosha Central 
Riverside Golf Course         
2019 ASHENFELTER BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL
Invitational  8:00AM  Janesville Parker  Franklin,
Kenosha Tremper,
Watertown,
Racine Lutheran,
Badger,
Waterford,
Kettle Moraine,
The Prairie,
Waukesha West,
Beloit Memorial,
Oregon,
Clinton,
Edgerton,
Fort Atkinson,
Grafton,
Janesville Craig,
Mukwonago,
Parkview,
Port Washington,
Waukesha North,
Marquette University,
Arrowhead,
Westosha Central 
Riverside Golf Course         
2019 ASHENFELTER BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL
Invitational  8:00AM  Parker  Franklin,
Kenosha Tremper,
Watertown,
Racine Lutheran,
Badger,
Waterford,
Kettle Moraine,
The Prairie,
Waukesha West,
Cedarburg,
Beloit Memorial,
Oregon,
Clinton,
Edgerton,
Fort Atkinson,
Grafton,
Janesville Craig,
Mukwonago,
Parkview,
Port Washington,
Waukesha North,
Marquette University,
Arrowhead,
Westosha Central 
Riverside Golf Course         
2019 ASHENFELTER BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  New Glarus  Platteville,
Argyle,
Brodhead,
Dodgeville,
Edgerton,
River Valley,
Belleville 
         
Invitational  12:00PM  New Glarus  Platteville,
Argyle,
Brodhead,
Dodgeville,
Edgerton,
River Valley,
Belleville 
New Glarus High School         
Monday, May 13, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Big Foot  Badger,
Brodhead,
Burlington Area School District,
Cambridge,
Clinton,
Delavan-Darien,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Elkhorn,
Evansville,
Jefferson,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Turner High School,
Whitewater,
Wilmot Union 
Big Foot High School         
Invitational  12:00PM  Big Foot  Wilmot Union,
Lake Mills,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Elkhorn,
Delavan-Darien,
Cambridge,
Burlington Area School District,
Badger,
Brodhead,
Clinton,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Jefferson,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Turner High School,
Whitewater 
Abbey Springs Golf Course         
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
Rock Valley Conference Meet  9:00AM  Brodhead  Big Foot,
Clinton,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Jefferson,
McFarland,
Turner High School,
Whitewater 
Riverside Golf Course         
Friday, May 17, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Monroe  Argyle,
Belleville,
Brodhead,
New Glarus 
Monroe Country Club         
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
WIAA Regional  TBD  TBD  TBD  TBD         
WIAA Regional  TBD  WIAA  Jefferson           
WIAA Regional  TBD  WIAA Tournament  Evansville           
WIAA Regional  TBD  Big Foot  Multiple Schools  Grand Geneva - Hiighlands Course         
WIAA Regional  8:00AM  WIAA Regionals  Whitewater  TBD         
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
WIAA Regional  TBD  TBD  TBD  TBD         
WIAA Regional  TBD  WIAA Tournament  Evansville           
WIAA Regional  8:00AM  WIAA Regionals  Whitewater  TBD         
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
WIAA Sectional  TBD  TBD  TBD  TBD         
WIAA Sectional  TBD  WIAA  Jefferson           
WIAA Sectional  TBD  Prairie du Chien  Evansville  Prairie du Chien Country Club         
WIAA Sectional  TBD  Prairie du Chien  Big Foot,
Multiple Schools 
         
WIAA Sectional  8:00AM  WIAA Sectionals  Whitewater  TBD         
Wednesday, May 29, 2019
WIAA Sectional  TBD  TBD  TBD  TBD         
WIAA Sectional  TBD  Prairie du Chien  Evansville  Prairie du Chien Country Club         
WIAA Sectional  8:00AM  WIAA Sectionals  Whitewater  TBD         
Monday, Jun 3, 2019
WIAA State Tournament  TBD  TBD  TBD  TBD         
WIAA State Meet  TBD  WIAA State  Jefferson           
WIAA State Tournament  8:00AM  WIAA State  Whitewater  TBD         
Tuesday, Jun 4, 2019
WIAA State Tournament  TBD  TBD  TBD  TBD         
WIAA State Meet  TBD  WIAA State  Jefferson           
WIAA State Tournament  8:00AM  WIAA State  Whitewater  TBD