Big Foot
Softball Varsity Schedule    (as of 03-06-15)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves 
Tuesday, Mar 31, 2015
Game  4:45PM  Jefferson           
Tuesday, Apr 7, 2015
Game  4:45PM  Whitewater           
Thursday, Apr 9, 2015
Game  4:45PM  Away vs. McFarland    2:30PM       
Tuesday, Apr 14, 2015
Game  4:45PM  Clinton           
Thursday, Apr 16, 2015
Game  4:45PM  Away vs. Clinton    3:15PM       
Saturday, Apr 18, 2015
Doubleheader  2:00PM  Away vs. Parkview    12:15PM       
Tuesday, Apr 21, 2015
Game  4:45PM  East Troy  Big Foot High School         
Thursday, Apr 23, 2015
Game  4:45PM  Away vs. Edgerton    2:50PM       
Tuesday, Apr 28, 2015
Game  4:45PM  Away vs. Brodhead    2:50PM       
Thursday, Apr 30, 2015
Game  4:45PM  Brodhead           
Monday, May 4, 2015
Game  4:45PM  Away vs. Evansville  Evansville High School - HS Field-Varsity-Softball  2:30PM       
Tuesday, May 5, 2015
Game  4:45PM  Away vs. Palmyra-Eagle    3:00PM       
Thursday, May 7, 2015
Game  4:45PM  Palmyra-Eagle  Big Foot High School         
Friday, May 8, 2015
Game  4:30PM  Away vs. Williams Bay  Williams Bay High School  3:30PM       
Tuesday, May 12, 2015
Game  4:45PM  Turner High School           
Thursday, May 14, 2015
Game  4:45PM  Away vs. Turner High School    3:00PM       
Friday, May 15, 2015
Invitational  TBD  Away vs. East Troy,
Whitewater,
Williams Bay,
Badger,
Delavan-Darien,
Elkhorn,
Faith Christian 
West Park, Darien Hwy. 14         
Saturday, May 16, 2015
Invitational  TBD  Away vs. Brodhead,
Clinton,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Jefferson,
Deerfield,
Brodhead Juda,
Jefferson Middle School,
Edgerton Middle School,
Clinton Middle School,
Brodhead Middle School,
Indian Mound Middle School,
J.C. McKenna Middle School,
Indian Trail & Academy,
Badger,
Harvard,
Jacobs,
Delavan-Darien,
Elkhorn,
Cambridge,
East Troy Middle School,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha St. Joseph,
Kettle Moraine,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Beloit Memorial,
Kewaskum,
Fort Atkinson,
Lake Mills,
Burlington Area School District,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Brookfield Academy Athletics,
Faith Christian,
DeForest,
Catholic Central,
Catholic Memorial,
Janesville Craig,
Bye,
Johnsburg,
Alden-Hebron,
Franklin,
Lancaster,
Janesville Parker,
Baraboo,
Cuba City,
Deerfield,
Central Wisconsin Christian,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Cedarburg,
Kenosha Tremper,
Freedom,
Destiny,
Arrowhead Red,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Beloit Memorial Purple,
Beloit Memorial White,
Dominican,
Belleville,
Edgerton/Evansville,
Johnson Creek,
Home School Eagles,
Brookfield Central 
West Park, Darien Hwy. 14         
Tuesday, May 26, 2015
WIAA Regional  TBD  Away vs. TBA           
Wednesday, May 27, 2015
WIAA Regional  TBD  Away vs. TBA           
Friday, May 29, 2015
WIAA Regional  TBD  Away vs. TBA           
Tuesday, Jun 2, 2015
WIAA Sectional  TBD  Away vs. TBA           
Thursday, Jun 4, 2015
WIAA Sectional  TBD  Away vs. TBA